Announcements

  •  

     

    Please sign up for Remind to stay up-to-date with basketball:

    Join by text. Text this number 81010 and in the message box put:

    Girls basketball Remind: 

    @hcladyball

    Boys basketball Remind:

    @harrishoop

    Comments (-1)

Coaching Staff

 Boys Head Coach - Mario Walker

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Boys Head Coach - Mario Walker

 Girls Head Coach - Steffanie Ramsey

Phone:

Email:

Degrees and Certifications:

Girls Head Coach - Steffanie Ramsey

Schedule

  • Basketball Schedule

    Comments (-1)
  • 2019-20 Harris County Varsity Basketball

    Date

    Day

    Team

    Location

    Time

    *Nov. 12, 2019

    Tuesday

    Hardaway

    Harris County

    V Girls 6 / V Boys 7:30

    Nov. 19, 2019

    Tuesday

    Troup

    Harris County

    V Girls 6/ v Boys 7:30

    Nov. 23, 2019

    Saturday

    Carrollton

    Girls Night Out ((Girls Only)

    Carrollton

    V Girls 3:00

    Nov. 25, 2019

    Monday

    Shaw Girls Classic

    Greenville  (Girls Only)

    Shaw

    V Girls 3:00

    Nov. 30, 2019

    Saturday

    Central Talbotton

    Harris County

    V Girls 6/ V Boys 7:30

    Dec. 3, 2019

    Tuesday

    LaGrange

    LaGrange

    V Girls 6/ V Boys 7:30

    Dec. 6, 2019

    Friday

    Bainbridge

    Harris County

    V Girls 6/ V Boys 7:30

    Dec. 13, 2019

    Friday

    Troup

    Troup

    V Girls 6/ V Boys 7:30

    Dec. 14, 2019

    Saturday

    Lanett

    Lanett

    V Girls 2:30/ V Boys 4:00

    Dec. 18-20, 2019

    Wed-Fri.

    Handley HS Christmas Tournament

    (Boys Only)

    Handley (AL)

    TBA

    Dec. 28 -31, 2019

    Sat. Mon. & Tues

    WH Shaw Christmas Tourney

    TBD

    TBD

    Jan. 3, 2020

    Friday

    Warner Robins

    Harris County

    V Girls 6 / V Boys 7:30

    Jan. 4, 2020

    Saturday

    Manchester

    Manchester

    V Girls 6/ V Boys 7:30

    Jan. 7, 2020

    Tuesday

    Veterans

    Harris County

    V Girls 6 / V Boys 7:30

    Jan. 10, 2020

    Friday

    Thomas Co Central

    Harris County

    V Girls 6 / V Boys 7:30

    Jan. 11, 2020

    Saturday

    Central Talbotton

    Central Talbotton

    V Girls 6/ V Boys 7:30

    Jan. 14, 2020

    Tuesday

    Warner Robins

    Warner Robins

    V Girls 6 / V Boys 7:30

    Jan. 17, 2020

    Friday

    Bainbridge

    Bainbridge

    V Girls 6 / V Boys 7:30

    Jan. 18, 2020

    Saturday

    Valley

    Harris County

    V Girls 4:30 / V Boys 6

    Jan. 21, 2020

    Tuesday

    Smiths Station

    Smiths Station

    V Girls 6:30 / V Boys 8

    Jan. 25, 2020

    Saturday

    Manchester

    Harris County

    V Girls 6 / V Boys 7:30

    Jan. 30, 2019

    Thursday

    Lanett

    Harris County

    V Girls 5/ V Boys 6:30

    Jan. 31, 2020

    Friday

    Veterans

    Veterans

    V Girls 6 / V Boys 7:30

    Feb. 1, 2020

    Saturday

    Thomas Co Central

    Thomas Co Central

    V Girls 6 / V Boys 7:30

    Feb. 5-8,2020

    Wed.-Sat.

    TBD Region Tournament

    TBD

    TBD

     Tournament/ Showcase

    *Scrimmage

     

     2019-20 Junior Varsity Boys 

              Date

    Day

    Team

    Location

    Time

    Nov. 19, 2019

    Tuesday

    Troup

    Harris County

    4:30 PM

    Nov. 30, 2019

    Saturday

    Central Talbotton

    Harris County

    4:30 PM

    Dec. 3, 2019

    Tuesday

    LaGrange

    LaGrange

    4:30 PM

    Dec. 6, 2019

    Friday

    Bainbridge

    Harris County

    4:30 PM

    Dec. 13, 2019

    Friday

    Troup

    Troup

    4:30 PM

    Dec. 14, 2019

    Saturday

    Lanett

    Lanett

    1:00 PM

    Jan. 3, 2020

    Friday

    Warner Robins

    Harris County

    4:30 PM

    Jan. 4, 2020

    Saturday

    Manchester

    Manchester

    4:30 PM

    Jan. 10, 2020

    Friday

    Thomas Co Central

    Harris County

    4:30 PM

    Jan. 11, 2020

    Saturday

    Central Talbotton

    Central Talbotton

    4:30 PM

    Jan. 14, 2020

    Tuesday

    Warner Robins

    Warner Robins

    4:00 PM

    Jan. 17, 2020

    Friday

    Bainbridge

    Bainbridge

    4:30 PM

    Jan. 18, 2020

    Saturday

    Valley

    Harris County

    3:00 PM

    Jan. 21, 2020

    Tuesday

    Smiths Station

    Smiths Station

    5:00 PM

    Jan. 25, 2020

    Saturday

    Manchester

    Harris County

    4:30 PM

    Jan. 31, 2020

    Friday

    Veterans

    Veterans

    4:15PM

    Feb. 1, 2020

    Saturday

    Thomas Co Central

    Thomas Co Central

    4:30 PM

     

    2019-20 Junior Varsity Girls

              Date

    Day

    Team

    Location

    Time

    Nov. 11, 2019

    Monday

    Columbus

    Carver

    5:00 PM

    Nov. 18, 2019

    Monday

    Shaw

    Hardaway

    6:00 PM

    Nov. 25, 2019

    Monday

    Shaw

    Shaw

    1:00 PM

    Dec. 2, 2019

    Monday

    Northside

    Carver

    7:00 PM

    Dec. 16, 2019

    Monday

    Spencer

    Spencer

    7:00 PM

     

     

    Comments (-1)